The Specs

Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" modelOptically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same linkCompatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0
Connectivity Media 1310 nm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Theme computers
Parent Retsku B000ASBZ1A
Electronic Type organizers & pdas
Brand Name Cisco
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers