The Specs

General
Weight 0.71 oz
URL http://www.cisco.com
Warranty Information 1 Year Limited
Additional Specifications
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Frequency Band Transmitter Spec: Power: -9.5 to -4 dBmReciever Spec: Sensitivity: -20 to -17dBmInput Power: -20 to -17 dBmStress Sensitivity: 50/125 um: -13.5dBm, 62.5/125 um: -12.5dBmWavelength: 850 nm (850nm TYP., 830-860nm) MMFModular Bandwidth for MMF:62.5/125um MMF at 160 MHz/km, up to 220m62.5/125um MMF at 200 MHz/km, up to 275m50/125um MMF at 400 MHz/km, up to 500m50/125um MMF at 500 MHz/km, up to 550m
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Interface Connection 1 x 1000Base-SX
System Type SR2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch SR224G - 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC SRW2016 - 16-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2024 - 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW224 - 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView
normalized-Weight 0.71
Distance Support 1804.46 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber
Temperature -4F (-20C) to 158F (70C) Storage
Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing Storage
Brand Name Linksys
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers