The Specs

Additional Specifications
Temperature -40F (-40C) to 185F (85C) Storage
Category Transceivers
Frequency Band Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-SX: Transmit (dBm): Max:-4Min:-9.5 Receive (dBm): Max:0Min:-17Operating Wavelength:850 nm
Management Not Applicable
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support 1804 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 500 MHz
normalized-Height 7.62
Parent Retsku B003BMI0RE
Brand Name Cisco
Shipping Weight 2.24 oz
Product Model GLC-SX-MM
Class Network Hardware
Input Current 200 mA Typical
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces Fiber - 1000BaseSX|Serial - GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter)
Warranty Information 90 Day Limited Warrranty
Height 0.3 in
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers